Calendrier


School district School Audience
Level Requested
Date of Visit Author / Illustrator Assigned
(A/I) = Aut. & Illus. / (I) = Illus. / Si rien = Aut.
Ateliers / Si rien = présentations
00/00 École St-Joseph (TNO) 3 à 12 29 avril François Gravel 
00/00 Écoles Sissons & St-Joseph (TNO) 1 à 5 30 avril François Gravel
00/00 École Allain Saint Cyr (TNO) 5 à 10 1 mai François Gravel
00/00 École William MacDonald (TNO) 6 à 8 2 mai François Gravel
SD#05 TM Roberts 1 à 6 9 avril Isabelle Larouche
SD#05 Mt Baker High School 10 à 12 8 avril Isabelle Larouche, ateliers
SD#05 TM Roberts 1 à 6 11 avril  Isabelle Larouche
SD#05 Parkland Middle School 7 à 9 10 avril Isabelle Larouche, ateliers
00/06 Lady Grey Elem. (Golden) 4 à 7 5 avril Isabelle Larouche
SD#52 Prince Rupert SD 1 à 8 15 avril Brigitte Marleau (A/I)
00/93 Jack Cook (Terrace) 1 à 7 16 avril Brigitte Marleau (A/I)
00/82 Mountainview (Terrace) 1 à 6 17 avril Brigitte Marleau (A/I)
00/54 Muheim Elem. (Smithers) 1 à 7 18 avril Brigitte Marleau (A/I)
00/54 Muheim Elem. (Smithers) 4 à 7 19 avril Brigitte Marleau (A/I), ateliers
00/91 W.-L. McLead (Vanderhoof) 1 à 7 15 avril Lysette Brochu
00/91 W.-L. McLead (Vanderhoof) 1 à 7 16 avril Lysette Brochu
00/91 W.-L. McLead (Vanderhoof) 4 à 7 17 avril Lysette Brochu, ateliers
00/57 Lac des Bois (Prince George) 3 à 7 18 avril Lysette Brochu
00/57 Lac des Bois (Prince George) 3 à 7 19 avril Lysette Brochu
00/57 College Heights Elem. (PG) 3 à 7 22 avril Lysette Brochu
00/83 Shuswap Middle (SalmonArm) 6 à 8 15 avril Sophie Bérubé
00/83 Shuswap Middle (SalmonArm) 6 à 8 16 avril Sophie Bérubé
00/83 Bastion Elem. (Salmon Arm) 2 à 5 12 avril Sophie Bérubé
00/73 South Sahali (Kamloops) 2 à 7 8 avril Sophie Bérubé
00/73 South Sahali (Kamloops) 2 à 7 9 avril Sophie Bérubé
00/73 Lloyd George (Kamloops) 2 à 7 10 avril Sophie Bérubé
00/73 Lloyd George (Kamloops) 2 à 7 11 avril  Sophie Bérubé
00/23 Belgo Elementary (Kelowna) 3 à 6 9 avril Louis Émond
00/23 Dorothea Walker (Kelowna) 1 à 4 10 avril Louis Émond
00/23 Casorso Elementry(Kelowna) 2 à 6 11 avril  Louis Émond
00/93 L'Anse au Sable (Kelowna) 1 à 12 12 avril Louis Émond
SD#58 Nicola Similkameen SD (Merritt) 1 à 12 15 avril Louis Émond
SD#58 Nicola Similkameen SD (Merritt) 4 à 10 16 avril Louis Émond, ateliers
SD#93 Entre Lacs (Penticton) 1 à 8 17 avril Louis Émond
00/61 Campus View (Victoria) 1 à 5 17 avril Roxane Turcotte
00/61 Campus View (Victoria) 1 à 5 18 avril Roxane Turcotte
00/61 Willow Elementary (Victoria) 2 à 5 19 avril Roxane Turcotte
00/63 Keating Elementary (Saanich) 2 à 5 22 avril Roxane Turcotte
00/61 Doncaster Elementary (Victoria) 2 à 5 23 avril Roxane Turcotte
00/93 École Victor Brodeur (CSF/Victoria) 4 à 6 24 avril Roxane Turcotte
SD#72 Campbell River SD 2 à 5 15 avril Michèle Marineau
SD#72 Campbell River SD 2 à 5 16 avril Michèle Marineau
SD#69 Qualicum SD (Parksville) 1 à 6 17 avril Michèle Marineau
SD#69 Qualicum SD (Parksville) 1 à 6 22 avril Michèle Marineau
00/93 Écoles Océane & Des Cèdres 1 à 12 19 avril Michèle Marineau
00/93 École Océane (Nanaimo/CSF) 1 à 12 18 avril Michèle Marineau
00/68 Hammond Bay Elem. (Nanaimo) 4 à 7 23 avril Michèle Marineau
00/42 Laity View (Maple Rigde)  4 à 7 8 avril Nadine Poirier
SD#42 Maple Ridge & Pitt Meadows 1 à 4 9 avril Nadine Poirier
SD#42 Maple Ridge & Pitt Meadows 1 à 4 10 avril Nadine Poirier
SD#75 Mission SD 2 à 6 11 avril  Nadine Poirier
00/35 Belmont Elementary (Langley) 1 à 7 12 avril Nadine Poirier
00/35 Belmont Elementary (Langley) 1 à 7 15 avril Nadine Poirier
00/35 Belmont Elementary (Langley) 6 et 7 16 avril Nadine Poirier, ateliers
00/34 Clearbrook (Abbotsford) 1 à 5 17 avril Nadine Poirier
00/93 École des Aiglons(Garibaldi Heights) 1 à 7 18 avril Nadine Poirier
00/93 École La Passerelle (Whistler) 1 à 7 19 avril Nadine Poirier
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 6 à 8 24 avril François Gravel 
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 6 à 8 25 avril François Gravel
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 6 à 8 26 avril François Gravel
School district School Audience
Level Requested
Date of Visit Author / Illustrator Assigned
(A/I) = Aut. & Illus. / (I) = Illus. / Si rien = Aut.
Ateliers / Si rien = présentations
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 6 à 8 24 avril Caroline Chouinard
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 6 à 8 25 avril Caroline Chouinard
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 6 à 8 26 avril Caroline Chouinard
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 6 à 8 29 avril Caroline Chouinard
SD#40 New Westminster SD 6 à 8 30 avril Caroline Chouinard
SD#44 North Vancouver SD 10 à 12 10 avril Sylvain Dodier, ateliers
00/44 Windsor Sec. (North Vamcouver)  8 à 11 11 avril  Sylvain Dodier, ateliers
SD#40 New Westminster SD 9 à 12 12 avril Sylvain Dodier
00/93 École Jules Vernes (Vanc., CSF) 7 à 12 15 avril Sylvain Dodier
00/93 École Jules Vernes (Vanc., CSF) 7 à 12 16 avril Sylvain Dodier
00/93 École Gabrielle Roy (Surrey/CSF) 10 et 11 17 avril Sylvain Dodier, ateliers
00/36 Panorama Ridge Sec.  (Surrey) 8 à 12 18 avril Sylvain Dodier
00/39 General Gordon (Vancouver) 6 et 7 4 avril Joannie Beaudet
00/38 Kathleen McNeely  (Richmond) 6 et 7 5 avril Joannie Beaudet
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 4 et 5 8 avril Joannie Beaudet
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 4 et 5 9 avril Joannie Beaudet
SD#37 Delta SD 6 et 7 Late I 10 avril Joannie Beaudet
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 4 et 5 11 avril  Joannie Beaudet
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 4 et 5 12 avril Joannie Beaudet
SD#37 Delta SD 2 à 7 8 avril Gabrielle Grimard (I)
SD#37 Delta SD 2 à 7 9 avril Gabrielle Grimard (I)
SD#37 Delta SD 2 à 7 10 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
SD#37 Delta SD 2 à 7 11 avril  Gabrielle Grimard (I)
SD#37 Delta SD 2 à 7 12 avril Gabrielle Grimard (I)
00/93 École Anne-Hébert (Vanc./CSF) 4 à 6 18 avril Valérie Perreault, ateliers
00/93 École Anne-Hébert (Vanc./CSF) 4 à 6 19 avril Valérie Perreault, ateliers
00/39 Trafalgar Elementary (Vancouver) 3 et 4 22 avril Valérie Perreault
00/39 Trafalgar Elementary (Vancouver) 4 et 5 23 avril Valérie Perreault, ateliers
00/93 École Gabrielle Roy (Surrey/CSF) 4 à 6 24 avril Valérie Perreault
00/45 Cedardale Elementary(West Van) 1 à 7 3 avril Fredrick D'Anterny
00/39 Hastings Elementary (Vancouver) 5 à 7 4 avril Fredrick D'Anterny, ateliers
00/39 Lord Tennyson (Vancouver) 4 à 7 5 avril Fredrick D'Anterny, ateliers
00/93 Rose des Vents (Vancouver/CSF) 1 à 6 8 avril Fredrick D'Anterny
00/93 Rose des Vents (Vancouver/CSF) 1 à 6 9 avril Fredrick D'Anterny
00/93 André Piolat (Nord Van/CSF) 4 à 7 10 avril Fredrick D'Anterny, ateliers
00/93 André Piolat (Nord Van/CSF) 4 à 7 11 avril  Fredrick D'Anterny, ateliers
00/93 André Piolat (Nord Van/CSF) 4 à 7 12 avril Fredrick D'Anterny, ateliers
00/45 Pauline Johnson (West Van) 1 à 7 8 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
00/45 Pauline Johnson (West Van) 1 à 7 9 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
SD#44 North Vancouver SD 1 à 7 10 avril Gabrielle Grimard (I)
SD#44 North Vancouver SD 1 à 7 11 avril  Josée Bisaillon (I)
SD#44 North Vancouver SD 1 à 7 12 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
SD#44 North Vancouver SD 1 à 7 15 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
00/38 William Bridge (Richmond) 1 à 7 16 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
00/38 Anderson Elemen. (Richmond) 1 à 7 17 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
00/36 Martha Currie (Surrey) 1 à 7 18 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
00/36 Martha Currie (Surrey) 1 à 7 19 avril Josée Bisaillon (I)
00/39 Hastings Elementary (Vancouver) 1 à 4 15 avril Guy Marchamps
SD#40 New Westminster SD 1 à 5 19 avril Guy Marchamps
SD#40 New Westminster SD 1 à 5 17 avril Guy Marchamps
SD#40 New Westminster SD 1 à 5 18 avril Guy Marchamps
00/39 Lord Strachcona (Vancouver) 1 à 4 16 avril Guy Marchamps
00/39 Quilchana (Vancouver) 1 à 5 22 avril Guy Marchamps
00/38 Mitchell Elementary (Richmond) 1 à 5 23 avril Guy Marchamps
00/93 École Anne-Hébert (Vanc./CSF) 1 à 4 24 avril Guy Marchamps
00/39 Q.E. Annex (Vancouver) 1 à 3 4 avril Vincent Gagnon (A/I)
00/93 École Gabrielle Roy (Surrey/CSF) 1 à 3 5 avril Vincent Gagnon (A/I)
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 1 à 3 8 avril Vincent Gagnon (A/I)
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 1 à 3 9 avril Vincent Gagnon (A/I)
00/38 Tomekichi Homma (Richmond) 1 à 3 10 avril Vincent Gagnon (A/I)
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 1 à 3 11 avril  Vincent Gagnon (A/I)
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 1 à 3 12 avril Vincent Gagnon (A/I)
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 1 à 3 8 avril Lucie Papineau
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 1 à 3 9 avril Lucie Papineau
00/39 Lord Tennyson (Vancouver) 1 à 3 10 avril Lucie Papineau
00/39 École Bilingue (Vancouver) 1 à 3 11 avril  Lucie Papineau
SD#43 Coquitlam SD 1 à 3 12 avril Lucie Papineau